Federal Skilled Worker Canada

Federal Skilled Worker Canada

Federal Skilled Worker Canada

Under the new program, Express Entry, an individual can come to Canada as a permanent residence within a half year. You will need to create an profile with us after signing the retainer.. The clients with a job offer are awarded with the maximum points for the job offer. Once nominated, the application is sent for final approval.

Federal Skilled Worker applications are evaluated based on a candidate’s ability to turn out to be monetarily and economically settled upon immigration to Canada. So as to meet all requirements for a Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa, Canadian Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) candidates must:

From January 1, 2015, Federal Skilled Worker applications are being handled through the Express Entry selection system framework for immigration to Canada. Applicants eligible under the Federal Skilled Worker Class should initially make a declaration of interest in immigrating to Canada.

  1. Have minimum around one year of continuous full-time or proportionate paid work experience in the previous 10 years in a skilled occupation ( (National Occupational Classification skill lever 0, A or
  2. Meet all requirements for Organized Work with a Labour Market Impact Assessment and a full-time, permanent occupation offer from a Canadian employer; or
  3. Have finished a PhD in Canada, or have finished two years of education in Canada towards a PhD, in the both cases at a perceived & recognized institution and
  4. Pass a base limit of language capacity for one of Canada’s two official languages (English/French)

Furthermore, Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) candidates must achieve minimum 67 points based on Citizenship and Immigration Canada’s (CIC) immigration selection factors.

X