Business Immigration to Canada

Business Immigration to Canada

Business Immigration to Canada

Canada welcomes successful business people seeking entrepreneurial opportunities. The Business Class Immigrant program is sketched to attract and captivate business migrants who have potentials and assets to put or set up business in Canada and make a constructive contribution to the Canadian economy.

The purpose is to generate more jobs or employment for Canadian and help the Canadian economy. The three designed programs that the business applicants can apply under are self-employed, investor and entrepreneur.

To qualify under the business/investor program, the applicants must meet the following requirements:

  1. Personal net worth of CDN $100000 (INR 50,000,00), or more earned through lawful, private sector business or investment activities
  2. BLanguage skills test proving proficiency in English or French
  3. Canadian post-secondary degree, diploma or certificate of at least one year or equivalent foreign education validated by an ECA report from CIC designated organizations.

If you meet the above requirements, please contact Canoscope Immigration and Education Consultants.

X